null

Czech Glass

The Czech Glass, also known as Bohemian Glass or Bohemian Crystal, is an extremely high-quality, lead-free glass. The crafting process has been refined over the past 300 years in the Czech Republic. The beads are still produced in small batches. No two batches are exactly alike, adding to the charm of their vibrant colors, finishes, and textures, but that does mean you should stock up before a project if you’re looking for a homogenized look. To see available quantities for any Czech Glass products, please scroll over an item and click on Quick View or open the description page. You will see current stock above the "add to cart" option.

Products List

Sort By:

Display Type:
Filters
  • Product
  • Qty in Cart
  • Quantity
  • Price
  • Subtotal
  • Total: items /

Adding your products to cart

  • RULLA Czech Glass Beads 5x3mm MAGIC ORCHID

    RULLA Czech Glass Beads 5x3mm MAGIC ORCHID (2.5" tube)

    SKU:373-35-95000/c
    $3.70
    Get the best selection of Matubo Rulla Beads at Eureka! These barrels-of-fun are manufactured in the Czech Republic and will bring exquisite dimension to your designs. They feature a cylindrical...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.70
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Diamond Beads METALLIC SUEDE DK PLUM

    2-Hole Diamond Beads 4x6.5mm CzechMates METALLIC SUEDE DK PLUM 2.5" Tube

    SKU:398-46-79083/C
    $7.30
    2-Hole Diamond Beads are perfect for creating multi-dimensional designs: 2-hole Diamond Beads have a uniform diamond shape and two holes drilled from top to bottom on the opposite sides of a bead...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $7.30
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole GINKGO LEAF Czech Glass Beads  Matte - Amethyst - Rembrandt

    2-Hole GINKGO LEAF Czech Glass Beads Matte - Amethyst - Rembrandt (2.5" tube)

    SKU:PB399-87-MRB20060
    $4.45
    If you are ready to create stunning beaded designs, these Matubo Ginkgo beads are just the thing you have been looking for! These gorgeous high quality glass beads are made from pressed Czech glass...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.45
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates TRANSPARENT BODACIOUS 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm TRANSPARENT BODACIOUS

    2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates TRANSPARENT BODACIOUS (Strand of 50)

    SKU:366-06-S0018/s
    $3.40
    These beautiful CzechMates 2-Hole Lentil beads are 6x6 mm flat round lentil shaped beads similar in shape and size to QuadraLentils. These versatile beads have two large holes on either end which are...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.40
    Subtotal:
  • MiniDuo 2x4mm 2-Hole Czech Glass Beads LUSTER OPAQUE VIOLET

    2-Hole MINIDUO 2x4mm Czech Glass Beads LUSTER OPAQUE VIOLET (2.5" tube)

    SKU:364-24-L23020/C
    $4.75
    MiniDuo LUSTER OPAQUE VIOLET is one of many colors in these pressed glass beads available in our store. MiniDuos are 25% smaller than SuperDuos. They have two stringing holes and a bulge in the...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.75
    Subtotal:
  • 3-Hole Beam Beads METALLIC SUEDE DK PLUM

    3-Hole Beam Beads 3x10mm CzechMates METALLIC SUEDE DK PLUM 2.5" Tube

    SKU:397-210-79083/C
    $4.85
    CzechMates Beam Beads- unique 3-hole design 3-hole Beam Beads METALLIC SUEDE DK PLUM are bar-shaped CzechMates. These Czech beads are 3mm wide, 10mm long and about 2.5mm thick. They have three...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.85
    Subtotal:
  • 4-Hole QuadraTile 6mm CzechMates LUSTER OPAQUE AMETHYST 4-Hole QuadraTile CzechMates LUSTER OPAQUE AMETHYST

    4-Hole QuadraTile 6mm CzechMates LUSTER OPAQUE AMETHYST (2.5" tube)

    SKU:387-06-P15726/c
    $5.20
    The CzechMates QuadraTiles are 6x6 mm flat tiles similar in shape and size to Two Hole Tiles. QuadraTiles have four large holes drilled in all four corners of a bead. Holes in QuadraTiles are big...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $5.20
    Subtotal:
  • 4-Hole QuadraTile 6mm CzechMates MATTE IRIS PURPLE

    4-Hole QuadraTile 6mm CzechMates MATTE IRIS PURPLE (2.5" tube)

    SKU:387-06-21195/C
    $4.70
    The CzechMates QuadraTiles are 6x6 mm flat tiles similar in shape and size to Two Hole Tiles. QuadraTiles have four large holes drilled in all four corners of a bead. Holes in QuadraTiles are big...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.70
    Subtotal:
  • Bell Flower Czech Glass Beads 8x6mm AMETHYST VITRAIL Bell Flower Czech Beads 8x6mm AMETHYST VITRAIL

    Bell Flower Czech Glass Beads 8x6mm AMETHYST VITRAIL (Strand of 25)

    SKU:123-86-V2006/s
    $2.75
    These lovely pressed glass bell flower beads come from the Czech Republic, world renowned for high quality glass beads. Shaped like adorable flowers, these beads have a hole running vertically...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.75
    Subtotal:
  • Czech Glass DRUK Beads 8mm Round SATURATED METALLIC GRAPEADE Czech Glass DRUK Beads Round SATURATED METALLIC GRAPEADE

    Czech Glass 8mm Round Druk Beads SATURATED METALLIC GRAPEADE (Strand of 25)

    SKU:5-08-07B06/s
    $3.70
    8mm SATURATED METALLIC GRAPEADE Czech Round DRUK beads are high quality beads which can be used in a variety of beading projects. 8mm Round Druk Beads SATURATED METALLIC...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.70
    Subtotal:
  • Czech Glass Beads Rondelle Disc METALLIC SUEDE DK PLUM 6mm Czech Glass Beads Rondelle Disc METALLIC SUEDE DK PLUM

    Czech Glass Beads Rondelle Disc METALLIC SUEDE DK PLUM 6mm (Strand of 50)

    SKU:48-06-79083/s
    $2.30
    Get inspired for your next jewelry creations with these Czech Glass Rondelle Disc Beads. These beads are adaptable and come with a smooth surface and a rounded shape, which makes them suitable for...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.30
    Subtotal:
  • Czech Glass Dagger Beads 16x5mm PATINA TANZANITE

    Czech Glass Dagger Beads 16x5mm PATINA TANZANITE (Strand of 50)

    SKU:41-516-B2051/s
    $6.20
    These genuine Czech Glass Dagger beads measure 16x5mm. Glass Dagger beads are also known as spear or wing beads. We carry a wide variety of colors and special finishes. Despite their unique shape...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $6.20
    Subtotal:
  • Czech Glass Ring Beads 1x4mm OPAQUE PURPLE BRONZE PICASSO

    Czech Glass Ring Beads 1x4mm OPAQUE PURPLE BRONZE PICASSO (2.5'' tube)

    SKU:388-04-BT2303/c
    $8.25
    Czech glass ring beads are made from pressed glass and are a pretty rondelle shape with a large hole that makes these beads versatile to work with. Czech glass beads are incredibly high quality and...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $8.25
    Subtotal:
  • Czech Glass FIREPOLISH Beads 2mm METALLIC SUEDE PINK Czech Glass FIREPOLISH 2mm METALLIC SUEDE PINK

    Firepolish 2mm Czech Glass Beads METALLIC SUEDE PINK (Strand of 50)

    SKU:1-02-79086/s
    $2.35
    These tiny little 2mm Czech Firepolish Round Beads are approximately size 11 in seed beads. They are just right for adding a little glitter to your beading project. Use them to space out larger...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.35
    Subtotal:
  • Czech Glass FIREPOLISH Beads 2mm MILKY AMETHYST PICASSO Czech Glass FIREPOLISH 2mm MILKY AMETHYST PICASSO

    Firepolish 2mm Czech Glass Beads MILKY AMETHYST PICASSO (Strand of 50)

    SKU:1-02-T21010/s
    $2.55
    These tiny little 2mm Czech Firepolish Round Beads are approximately size 11 in seed beads. They are just right for adding a little glitter to your beading project. Use them to space out larger...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.55
    Subtotal:
  • Czech Glass FIREPOLISH Beads 4mm HURRICANE GLASS CRYSTAL AMETHYST SWIRL

    Firepolish 4mm Czech Glass Beads HURRICANE GLASS CRYSTAL AMETHYST SWIRL (Strand of 50)

    SKU:1-04-99237/s
    $2.00
    4mm Czech Firepolish Round Beads are a good size to use on their own or as a support bead for filling space and adding a touch of sparkle without distracting from the main event. These beads are...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.00
    Subtotal:
  • Czech Glass FIREPOLISH Beads 4mm MATTE IRIS PURPLE

    Firepolish 4mm Czech Glass Beads MATTE IRIS PURPLE (Strand of 50)

    SKU:1-04-21195/s
    $2.35
    4mm Czech Firepolish Round Beads are a good size to use on their own or as a support bead for filling space and adding a touch of sparkle without distracting from the main event. These beads are...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.35
    Subtotal:
  • Flat Square Czech Glass Beads 6mm LUSTER AMETHYST CRYSTAL

    Flat Square Czech Glass Beads 6mm LUSTER AMETHYST CRYSTAL (Strand of 50)

    SKU:250-06-91011/s
    $5.95
    Flat Squares Czech Glass Beads: Versatile, elegant, and geometric! Add a touch of brilliance to your crafts and jewelry with these high-quality, glossy beads in vibrant colors. Spark your creativity...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $5.95
    Subtotal:
  • Flower Czech Glass Beads 10x10mm AMETHYST

    Flower Czech Glass Beads 10x10mm AMETHYST (Strand of 25)

    SKU:113-1212-2006/s
    $2.75
    These beautiful glass Flower Beads are made from pressed glass using age old techniques developed centuries ago in the Bohemian region of the Czech Republic. Use these lovely beads to add a beautiful...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.75
    Subtotal:
  • Heart Czech Glass Beads 8x8mm MILKY AMETHYST

    Heart Czech Glass Beads 8x8mm MILKY AMETHYST (Strand of 25)

    SKU:42-88-21000/s
    $1.90
    Heart-shaped Czech glass beads are a popular choice for jewelry making, as they add a touch of romantic flair to any design. These beads are typically made from clear or colored glass and are pressed...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1.90
    Subtotal:
  • LEAF Czech Glass Beads MATTE MED AMETHYST VITRAIL 14x9mm

    LEAF Czech Glass Beads MATTE MED AMETHYST VITRAIL 14x9mm (Strand of 25)

    SKU:101-149-MV2004/s
    $4.30
    LEAF Czech Glass Beads are high-quality, elegant beads in a unique leaf shape and with hole on the top. They're durable and perfect for jewelry making or crafting. Try them today! LEAF Czech Glass...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.30
    Subtotal:
  • LEAF Vertical Czech Glass Beads MED AMETHYST AB 10x8mm

    LEAF Vertical Czech Glass Beads MED AMETHYST AB 10x8mm (Strand of 25)

    SKU:114-810-X2004/s
    $2.50
    LEAF Czech Glass Beads are high-quality, elegant beads in a unique leaf shape and with vertical hole. They're durable and perfect for jewelry making or crafting. Try them today! LEAF Vertical Czech...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.50
    Subtotal:
  • Rose Petal Czech Glass Beads 14x13mm TANZANITE BRONZE PICASSO Rose Petal Czech Beads 14x13mm TANZANITE BRONZE PICASSO

    Rose Petal Czech Glass Beads 14x13mm TANZANITE BRONZE PICASSO (Strand of 25)

    SKU:340-1413-BT2051/s
    $6.20
    Rose Petal Czech Glass Beads are decorative beads made of glass that are used in jewelry making and other crafts. They are made in the Czech Republic and are known for their high quality and...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $6.20
    Subtotal:
  • Rose Petal Czech Glass Beads 8x7mm TANZANITE BRONZE PICASSO Rose Petal Czech Beads 8x7mm TANZANITE BRONZE PICASSO

    Rose Petal Czech Glass Beads 8x7mm TANZANITE BRONZE PICASSO (Strand of 50)

    SKU:340-87-BT2051/s
    $3.95
    Rose Petal Czech Glass Beads are decorative beads made of glass that are used in jewelry making and other crafts. They are made in the Czech Republic and are known for their high quality and...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.95
    Subtotal:
  • Tear Drop Beads Vertical Hole Czech Glass MED AMETHYST AB 9x6mm

    Tear Drop Beads Vertical Hole Czech Glass MED AMETHYST AB 9x6mm (25pcs)

    SKU:237-96-X2004/s
    $1.95
    These vertically oriented Czech Glass Drop beads are polished pressed glass without facets and drilled through the very center of the bead so they sit beautifully on head pins and make fun an super...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $1.95
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Bar Beads 6x2mm CzechMates MILKY AMETHYST

    2-Hole Bar Beads 6x2mm CzechMates MILKY AMETHYST 2.5" Tube

    SKU:389-26-21010/C
    $4.70
    These Two Hole MILKY AMETHYST CzechMate Bars are small pressed beads made in the Czech Republic. CzechMate 2-Hole Bars have two large holes at both ends of a bead. Holes are big enough to accommodate...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.70
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Crescent Beads 3x10mm CzechMates ELDERBERRY PACIFICA

    2-Hole Crescent Beads 3x10mm CzechMates ELDERBERRY PACIFICA 2.5" Tube

    SKU:391-310-PS1003/c
    $5.60
    2-Hole Crescent Beads Elderberry Pacifica are perfect for creating multi-dimensional designs: 2-hole Crescent Beads have a uniform crescent moon shape and two parallel holes. These pressed glass...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $5.60
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Crescent Beads SUEDED GOLD ORCHID

    2-Hole Crescent Beads 3x10mm CzechMates SUEDED GOLD ORCHID 2.5" Tube

    SKU:PB333-0310-08A03/C
    $4.95
    2-Hole Crescent Beads Sueded Gold Orchid are perfect for creating multi-dimensional designs: 2-hole Crescent Beads have a uniform crescent moon shape and two parallel holes. These pressed glass beads...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.95
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Diamond Beads SATURATED METALLIC ULTRA VIOLET

    2-Hole Diamond Beads 4x6.5mm CzechMates SATURATED METALLIC ULTRA VIOLET 2.5" Tube

    SKU:398-46-06B07/C
    $6.25
    2-Hole Diamond Beads are perfect for creating multi-dimensional designs: 2-hole Diamond Beads have a uniform diamond shape and two holes drilled from top to bottom on the opposite sides of a bead...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $6.25
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates PACIFICA ELDERBERRY 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm PACIFICA ELDERBERRY

    2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates PACIFICA ELDERBERRY (Strand of 50)

    SKU:366-06-PS1003/s
    $4.25
    These beautiful CzechMates 2-Hole Lentil beads are 6x6 mm flat round lentil shaped beads similar in shape and size to QuadraLentils. These versatile beads have two large holes on either end which are...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.25
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates PACIFICA FIG 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm PACIFICA FIG

    2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates PACIFICA FIG (Strand of 50)

    SKU:366-06-PS1008/s
    $4.25
    These beautiful CzechMates 2-Hole Lentil beads are 6x6 mm flat round lentil shaped beads similar in shape and size to QuadraLentils. These versatile beads have two large holes on either end which are...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.25
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates POLYCHROME BLACK CURRANT 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm POLYCHROME BLACK CURRANT

    2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates POLYCHROME BLACK CURRANT (Strand of 50)

    SKU:366-06-94101/s
    $4.75
    These beautiful CzechMates 2-Hole Lentil beads are 6x6 mm flat round lentil shaped beads similar in shape and size to QuadraLentils. These versatile beads have two large holes on either end which are...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.75
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates SATURATED METALLIC BALLET SLIPPER 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm SATURATED METALLIC BALLET SLIPPER

    2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates SATURATED METALLIC BALLET SLIPPER (Strand of 50)

    SKU:366-06-04B03/s
    $3.70
    These beautiful CzechMates 2-Hole Lentil beads are 6x6 mm flat round lentil shaped beads similar in shape and size to QuadraLentils. These versatile beads have two large holes on either end which are...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.70
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates SATURATED METALLIC GRAPEADE 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm SATURATED METALLIC GRAPEADE

    2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates SATURATED METALLIC GRAPEADE (Strand of 50)

    SKU:366-06-07B06/s
    $3.70
    These beautiful CzechMates 2-Hole Lentil beads are 6x6 mm flat round lentil shaped beads similar in shape and size to QuadraLentils. These versatile beads have two large holes on either end which are...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.70
    Subtotal:
  • MiniDuo 2x4mm 2-Hole Czech Glass Beads CRYSTAL LT PURPLE LINED

    2-Hole MINIDUO 2x4mm Czech Glass Beads CRYSTAL LT PURPLE LINED (2.5" tube)

    SKU:364-24-44826/C
    $3.55
    MiniDuo CRYSTAL LT PURPLE LINED is one of many colors in these pressed glass beads available in our store. MiniDuos are 25% smaller than SuperDuos. They have two stringing holes and a bulge in the...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.55
    Subtotal: