null

Czech Glass

The Czech Glass, also known as Bohemian Glass or Bohemian Crystal, is an extremely high-quality, lead-free glass. The crafting process has been refined over the past 300 years in the Czech Republic. The beads are still produced in small batches. No two batches are exactly alike, adding to the charm of their vibrant colors, finishes, and textures, but that does mean you should stock up before a project if you’re looking for a homogenized look. To see available quantities for any Czech Glass products, please scroll over an item and click on Quick View or open the description page. You will see current stock above the "add to cart" option.

Products List

Sort By:

Display Type:
Filters
  • Product
  • Qty in Cart
  • Quantity
  • Price
  • Subtotal
  • Total: items /

Adding your products to cart

  • Czech Glass FIREPOLISH Beads 4mm MATTE JET PICASSO

    Firepolish 4mm Czech Glass Beads MATTE JET PICASSO (Strand of 50)

    SKU:1-04-TM2398/s
    $2.35
    4mm Czech Firepolish Round Beads are a good size to use on their own or as a support bead for filling space and adding a touch of sparkle without distracting from the main event. These beads are...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.35
    Subtotal:
  • Firepolish 6mm Czech Glass Beads SATURATED METALLIC AUTUMN MAPLE Firepolish 6mm Czech Beads SATURATED METALLIC AUTUMN MAPLE

    Firepolish 6mm Czech Glass Beads SATURATED METALLIC AUTUMN MAPLE (Strand of 25)

    SKU:1-06-04B10/s
    $2.25
    6mm Czech Firepolish Beads are some of the most versatile beads imaginable. Simply strung they are stunning, giving off an explosion of fiery brilliance in untamed shades. Firepolish 6mm Czech Glass...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.25
    Subtotal:
  • Flat Flower Czech Glass Beads 16x4mm ALEXANDRITE

    Flat Flower Czech Glass Beads 16x4mm ALEXANDRITE (Strand of 25)

    SKU:224-164-2021/s
    $4.60
    These beautiful glass Flower Beads are made from pressed glass using age old techniques developed centuries ago in the Bohemian region of the Czech Republic. Use these lovely beads to add a beautiful...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.60
    Subtotal:
  • LEAF Czech Glass Beads LUSTER PINK CORAL OLIVINE 12x7mm LEAF Czech Beads LUSTER PINK CORAL OLIVINE 12x7mm

    LEAF Czech Glass Beads LUSTER PINK CORAL OLIVINE 12x7mm (Strand of 25)

    SKU:101-127-L77553/s
    $3.80
    LEAF Czech Glass Beads are high-quality, elegant beads in a unique leaf shape and with hole on the top. They're durable and perfect for jewelry making or crafting. Try them today! LEAF Czech Glass...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.80
    Subtotal:
  • LEAF Vertical Czech Glass Beads JONQUIL AB 10x8mm

    LEAF Vertical Czech Glass Beads JONQUIL AB 10x8mm (Strand of 25)

    SKU:114-810-X8010/s
    $2.50
    LEAF Czech Glass Beads are high-quality, elegant beads in a unique leaf shape and with vertical hole. They're durable and perfect for jewelry making or crafting. Try them today! LEAF Vertical Czech...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.50
    Subtotal:
  • PINCH Czech Glass Beads 5x3mm LT AMETHYST

    PINCH Czech Glass Beads 5x3mm LT AMETHYST (Strand of 50)

    SKU:2-53-2002/s
    $2.00
    Delicate inexpensive but unique and funky, Czech Glass Pinch Beads are a three sided bicone shape. They work great in bunches or as single dangles from the bottom of a necklace focal piece or...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.00
    Subtotal:
  • PINCH Czech Glass Beads 5x3mm LUSTER SMOKY ROSE GOLD

    PINCH Czech Glass Beads 5x3mm LUSTER SMOKY ROSE GOLD (Strand of 50)

    SKU:2-53-91009/s
    $3.85
    Delicate inexpensive but unique and funky, Czech Glass Pinch Beads are a three sided bicone shape. They work great in bunches or as single dangles from the bottom of a necklace focal piece or...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.85
    Subtotal:
  • PINCH Czech Glass Beads 5x3mm SATURATED METALLIC CEYLON YELLOW PINCH Czech Beads 5x3mm SATURATED METALLIC CEYLON YELLOW

    PINCH Czech Glass Beads 5x3mm SATURATED METALLIC CEYLON YELLOW (Strand of 50)

    SKU:2-53-06B04/s
    $3.35
    Delicate inexpensive but unique and funky, Czech Glass Pinch Beads are a three sided bicone shape. They work great in bunches or as single dangles from the bottom of a necklace focal piece or...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.35
    Subtotal:
  • TEACUP 2x4mm Czech Glass Beads LUSTER IRIS TANZANITE

    TEACUP 2x4mm Czech Glass Beads LUSTER IRIS TANZANITE (2.5" tube)

    SKU:380-24-LR2051/C
    $5.20
    Czech Glass Teacup Beads are little domes with a single hole in the center. Teacup Beads work great when used as accents or bead caps. Czech Glass Teacup Beads specifications: Color: LUSTER IRIS...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $5.20
    Subtotal:
  • TEACUP 2x4mm Czech Glass Beads ROSALINE

    TEACUP 2x4mm Czech Glass Beads ROSALINE (2.5" tube)

    SKU:380-24-7010/C
    $4.95
    Czech Glass Teacup Beads are little domes with a single hole in the center. Teacup Beads work great when used as accents or bead caps. Czech Glass Teacup Beads...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.95
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Brick Beads 6x3mm CzechMates SUEDED GOLD FERN

    2-Hole Brick Beads 6x3mm CzechMates SUEDED GOLD FERN (Strand of 50)

    SKU:365-36-08A06/s
    $3.80
    What is the best way to use Two Hole Brick Beads? You can string these beads parallel to each other due to their parallel stringing holes and add dimension and detail by adding seed beads or crystals...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.80
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Brick Beads 6x3mm CzechMates SUEDED GOLD FUCHSIA RED

    2-Hole Brick Beads 6x3mm CzechMates SUEDED GOLD FUCHSIA RED (Strand of 50)

    SKU:ECB-365-36-08A04
    $3.45
    What is the best way to use Two Hole Brick Beads? You can string these beads parallel to each other due to their parallel stringing holes and add dimension and detail by adding seed beads or crystals...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.45
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Brick Beads 6x3mm CzechMates SUEDED GOLD LAME' OPAQUE WHITE 2-Hole Brick Beads CzechMates SUEDED GOLD LAME' OPAQUE WHITE

    2-Hole Brick Beads 6x3mm CzechMates SUEDED GOLD LAME' OPAQUE WHITE (Strand of 50)

    SKU:365-36-SGL02010/s
    $4.25
    What is the best way to use Two Hole Brick Beads? You can string these beads parallel to each other due to their parallel stringing holes and add dimension and detail by adding seed beads or crystals...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.25
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Cabochon Beads POLYCHROME ORCHID AQUA

    2-Hole Cabochon Beads 7mm CzechMates POLYCHROME ORCHID AQUA 2.5" Tube

    SKU:396-06-94102/C
    $3.40
    2-Hole Cabochon Beads POLYCHROME ORCHID AQUA are pressed glass ChechMates beads. These beads are listed as 7mm but their actual size is 6.5 mm across and they are 5 mm tall. They have a domed top, a...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.40
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Cabochon Beads SATURATED METALLIC FROST GRAY

    2-Hole Cabochon Beads 7mm CzechMates SATURATED METALLIC FROST GRAY 2.5" Tube

    SKU:396-06-07B08/C
    $3.40
    2-Hole Cabochon Beads SATURATED METALLIC FROST GRAY are pressed glass ChechMates beads. These beads are listed as 7mm but their actual size is 6.5 mm across and they are 5 mm tall. They have a domed...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.40
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole GEMDUO 8x5mm Czech Glass Beads GREEN AQUA OPAL GREEN AQUA OPAL 2-Hole GEMDUO 8x5mm Czech Glass Beads

    2-Hole GEMDUO 8x5mm Czech Glass Beads GREEN AQUA OPAL (2" tube)

    SKU:GD-TB61100
    $5.45
    GemDuo Green Aqua Opal is a diamond-shaped bead with two parallel holes going through the length of a bead.  Designing with GemDuo Beads: GemDuo beads have a gently beveled top with a raised ridge in...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $5.45
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole GINKGO LEAF Czech Glass Beads  Matte - Blue Turquoise - Rembrandt

    2-Hole GINKGO LEAF Czech Glass Beads Matte - Blue Turquoise - Rembrandt (2.5" tube)

    SKU:PB399-87-MRB63030
    $4.75
    If you are ready to create stunning beaded designs, these Matubo Ginkgo beads are just the thing you have been looking for! These gorgeous high quality glass beads are made from pressed Czech glass...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.75
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole GINKGO LEAF Czech Glass Beads  Matte - Milky Lavender

    2-Hole GINKGO LEAF Czech Glass Beads Matte - Milky Lavender (2.5" tube)

    SKU:PB399-87-M21310
    $4.70
    If you are ready to create stunning beaded designs, these Matubo Ginkgo beads are just the thing you have been looking for! These gorgeous high quality glass beads are made from pressed Czech glass...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.70
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates SATURATED METALLIC MARTINI OLIVE 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm SATURATED METALLIC MARTINI OLIVE

    2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates SATURATED METALLIC MARTINI OLIVE (Strand of 50)

    SKU:366-06-06B05/s
    $3.70
    These beautiful CzechMates 2-Hole Lentil beads are 6x6 mm flat round lentil shaped beads similar in shape and size to QuadraLentils. These versatile beads have two large holes on either end which are...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.70
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates TRANSPARENT RAZZMATAZZ 2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm TRANSPARENT RAZZMATAZZ

    2-Hole Lentil Beads 6mm CzechMates TRANSPARENT RAZZMATAZZ (Strand of 50)

    SKU:366-06-S0031/s
    $3.40
    These beautiful CzechMates 2-Hole Lentil beads are 6x6 mm flat round lentil shaped beads similar in shape and size to QuadraLentils. These versatile beads have two large holes on either end which are...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.40
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole NIB-BIT 6x5mm Czech Glass Beads LUSTER METALLIC AMETHYST

    2-Hole NIB-BIT 6x5mm Czech Glass Beads LUSTER METALLIC AMETHYST (2.5" tube)

    SKU:377-65-B15726/C
    $3.55
    2-Hole Nib-Bit Beads are shaped like a wedge:  2-hole Nib-Bit Beads Luster Metallic Amethyst have a tapered wedge shape and two parallel holes. These pressed glass beads are designed and manufactured...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.55
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole NIB-BIT 6x5mm Czech Glass Beads OPAQUE BLUE

    2-Hole NIB-BIT 6x5mm Czech Glass Beads OPAQUE BLUE (2.5" tube)

    SKU:377-65-33050/C
    $4.75
    2-Hole Nib-Bit Beads are shaped like a wedge:  2-hole Nib-Bit Beads Opaque Blue have a tapered wedge shape and two parallel holes. These pressed glass beads are designed and manufactured in the Czech...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.75
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole NIB-BIT 6x5mm Czech Glass Beads POLYCHROME GOLD RUSH

    2-Hole NIB-BIT 6x5mm Czech Glass Beads POLYCHROME GOLD RUSH (2.5" tube)

    SKU:377-65-94107/C
    $3.55
    2-Hole Nib-Bit Beads are shaped like a wedge:  2-hole Nib-Bit Beads Polychrome Gold Rush have a tapered wedge shape and two parallel holes. These pressed glass beads are designed and manufactured in...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $3.55
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole ROSETA CABOCHON 6mm Czech Glass Beads Powdery-Sugar Coral

    2-Hole ROSETA CABOCHON 6mm Czech Glass Beads Powdery-Sugar Coral (2.5" tube)

    SKU:PB404-06-29307AL/C
    $4.05
    Roseta cabochons are a two hole bead similar to the Czechmates 2-Hole Cabochon bead. What makes them special and unique is the gorgeous rosebud shape pressed into the glass which adds so much texture...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.05
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole SUPERDUO 2x5mm Czech Glass Seed Beads CHERRY
    Sale
    Sale

    2-Hole SUPERDUO 2x5mm Czech Glass Seed Beads CHERRY (2.5" tube)

    SKU:364-25-91250/C
    $4.23
    $4.70
    SuperDuo CHERRY is one of many attractive colors in these extremely popular and versatile Czech Glass Beads. SuperDuos have two stringing holes and a bulge in the middle, in between the holes, which...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.23
    $4.70
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole SUPERDUO 2x5mm Czech Glass Seed Beads HALO SANDALWOOD 2-Hole SUPERDUO HALO SANDALWOOD
    Sale
    Sale

    2-Hole SUPERDUO 2x5mm Czech Glass Seed Beads HALO SANDALWOOD (2.5" tube)

    SKU:364-25-29253/C
    $4.68
    $5.20
    SuperDuo HALO SANDALWOOD is one of many attractive colors in these extremely popular and versatile Czech Glass Beads. SuperDuos have two stringing holes and a bulge in the middle, in between the...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.68
    $5.20
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole SUPERDUO 2x5mm Czech Glass Seed Beads OPAQUE YELLOW BRONZE PICASSO
    Sale
    Sale

    2-Hole SUPERDUO 2x5mm Czech Glass Seed Beads OPAQUE YELLOW BRONZE PICASSO (2.5" tube)

    SKU:364-25-BT8312/C
    $4.28
    $4.75
    SuperDuo OPAQUE YELLOW BRONZE PICASSO is one of many attractive colors in these extremely popular and versatile Czech Glass Beads. SuperDuos have two stringing holes and a bulge in the middle, in...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.28
    $4.75
    Subtotal:
  • 2-Hole TILE Beads 6mm CzechMates MATTE JET 2-Hole TILE Beads 6mm MATTE JET

    2-Hole TILE Beads 6mm CzechMates MATTE JET (Strand of 50)

    SKU:250-66-M2398/s
    $4.25
    Matte Jet Czech Glass Two Hole Tiles have rounded edges that help prevent thread from fraying. The Two Hole Tiles are drilled twice with parallel holes to allow for more durable weaving and more...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.25
    Subtotal:
  • 3-Hole Beam Beads SATURATED METALLIC AIRY BLUE

    3-Hole Beam Beads 3x10mm CzechMates SATURATED METALLIC AIRY BLUE 2.5" Tube

    SKU:397-210-77046/C
    $4.85
    CzechMates Beam Beads- unique 3-hole design 3-hole Beam Beads SATURATED METALLIC AIRY BLUE are bar-shaped CzechMates. These Czech beads are 3mm wide, 10mm long and about 2.5mm thick. They have three...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $4.85
    Subtotal:
  • Czech Glass Beads Rondelle Disc ULTRA LUSTER OPAQUE GREEN 6mm Czech Glass Beads Rondelle Disc ULTRA LUSTER OPAQUE GREEN

    Czech Glass Beads Rondelle Disc ULTRA LUSTER OPAQUE GREEN 6mm (Strand of 50)

    SKU:48-06-P65455/s
    $2.25
    Get inspired for your next jewelry creations with these Czech Glass Rondelle Disc Beads. These beads are adaptable and come with a smooth surface and a rounded shape, which makes them suitable for...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $2.25
    Subtotal:
  • Czech Glass Dagger Beads 16x5mm CRYSTAL CELSIAN

    Czech Glass Dagger Beads 16x5mm CRYSTAL CELSIAN (Strand of 50)

    SKU:41-516-Z0003/s
    $5.65
    These genuine Czech Glass Dagger beads measure 16x5mm. Glass Dagger beads are also known as spear or wing beads. We carry a wide variety of colors and special finishes. Despite their unique shape...
    Add to Cart
    Qty in Cart: 0
    Quantity:
    Price:
    $5.65
    Subtotal: